top of page
Glory Ride Musical

The London Premiere Company

THE CAST

JOSH ST. CLAIR

JOSH ST. CLAIR

GINO BARTALI

Theatre includes:Frozen  (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane); Follies (American Legation, Tangier); City of Angels  (Garrick); Kinky Boots  (UK Tour); School Of Rock  (Gillian Lynne);  Wicked  (UK and International Tour); Shakespeare Live! From the RSC  (RSC);  Snow White  (Manchester Opera House).
 

Concerts include:  Hey Old Friends  (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane); Friday Night is Music Night  (Royal Albert Hall)

AMY DI BARTOLOMEO

AMY DI BARTOLOMEO

ADRIANA BANI

Training: Italia Conti


Theatre includes: Light in the Piazza (Alexandra Palace); SIX (Vaudeville); In Pieces and We Will Rock You (UK Tour); Bat Out Of Hell (London Coliseum and Manchester Opera House); Priscilla Queen of the Desert (UK Tour) and Starlight Express (Bochum).


Concerts include:An audience with Amy Di Bartolomeo (Live at the Zedel) and Christmas Moments (German Tour).


TV includes: The Great British Bake Off

FED ZANNI

FED ZANNI

MAJOR MARIO CARITA

Training: ArtsEd


Theatre includes: Head Over Heels (Hope Mill); Mamma Mia! The Party (O2 Arena); The 12 Tenors (European Tour); The Thursford Christmas Spectacular and Doctor in Tenderly: The Rosemary Clooney Musical (New Wimbledon Studio); The Night Of The Iguana (Lyric).


Television includes: Delicious; Never Better; Being Human; Hotel Babylon; ShakespeaRe-Told; The Girl In The Cafe’ and Afterlife.

DANIEL ROBINSON

DANIEL ROBINSON

GIORGO NICO

Theatre includes: Heathers (The Other Palace); Sketch You Up! (Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Brighton Fringe & Vaults Festival); Guys & Dolls (Kilworth House Theatre); Kiss Me Kate and South Pacific (Théâtre du Châtelet); My Night with Reg and Piaf (Donmar Warehouse); The Pickwick Papers (UK Tour); My Favourite Mad Man (ALOFF Theatre); The Mystery of Edwin Drood (Arts); Girls Night In (Lincoln Theatre Royal); Jeykll and Hyde (UK Tour); Snow Queen (Derby Live Theatre); Cinderella (Old Vic); A Colourful Noise (Royal Court); Tonight’s The Night (UK Tour); Boys in the Buff (Pleasance Edinburgh); The Ghost Downstairs and Treasure Island (Nuffield Theatre); Aladdin (Greenwich Theatre); Peter Pan and Aladdin (Lighthouse Theatre Poole).
 

Film/TV includes: On The Other Hand, Computer’s Don’t Byte, Ty & Ky Comedy Sketch Show and JFK.
 

Workshops include: The Five Labours of Harvey Fish and Grim  

NIALL SHEEHY

NIALL SHEEHY

CARDINAL DALLA COSTA

Theatre includes: Les Misérables (Sondheim); Ghost (Tour)'; Titanic (London and international tour); Miss Saigon (Prince Edward); Wicked (Apollo Victoria & Toronto) and We Will Rock You (UK tour).

PETER WATTS

PETER WATTS

FANTALI

Theatre includes: Alice in Wonderland (New Vic); The Tempest, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Nottingham Playhouse); Crimes, Camera, Action (UK Tour); Beauty and the Beast, Puss in Boots (Belgrade Theatre); ear for eye (Royal Court); As You Like It (York Theatre Royal); Assassins (Pleasance); Pericles and Prince of Tyre (Upstairs at the Gatehouse); The Shearing Gang (Sterts Theatre, Cornwall); The Rain King (Harrogate); The Heart of Winter (UK Tour); Rubber (The Vaults); Macbeth (Kingdom); The Soldier’s Tale (UK Tour) and Journey’s End (Mesh Theatre, Ypres).

RYAN BENNETT

RYAN BENNETT

COMMANDER GRAZIANI

Training: Guildford School of Acting and Actors Centre Australia


Theatre includes: Heathers the Musical (Other Palace); The Addams Family (UK Tour); Little Women (Park); The Importance of Being Earnest (Barn, Cirencester and Turbine); Cinderella (Buxton Opera House); Daddy Long Legs (Barn, Cirencester), Comedy of Errors and Macbeth (Pop-Up Globe, Australia); Jersey Boys (International Tour); Cinderella (Theatre Severn, Shrewsbury); Don’t Run (Waterloo East) and Nightbook (Sydney Opera House).


Film and television includes: Ascension Chronicles; Bard at the Barn; Brian in No Returns, Refunds or Exchanges; Simon in Take Me To The Waves; Zoe in Misplaced and Josh in Our Little Haven.

STEVEN WATTS

STEVEN WATTS

TORELLO

Theatre includes: As You Like It (Noël Coward and International Tour); Macbeth, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Lady Be Good and The Boy Friend (Regent’s Park); Twelfth Night (Kew Gardens); Relatively Speaking (Wyndham); Jumpers (National Theatre); Chariots of Fire (Gielgud); The Canterville Ghost (Southwark Playhouse); My Fair Lady (Theatre Royal Drury Lane and UK Tour); The Mikado (Charing Cross Theatre); Allegro (Southwark Playhouse); Pickwick (Haymarket, Basingstoke); The Pleasure Garden (Above the Stag); Into the Woods (York Theatre Royal); Passion (Hope Mill); Assassins (Hampstead, New End); Roadshow (Union); Merrily We Roll Along, Pinafore Swing, Mack & Mabel, Oliver! and The Wind in the Willows (Watermill).

LORIS SCARPA

LORIS SCARPA

LORENZO

Training: Rose Bruford College 


Theatre credits includes: Once in Concert (London Palladium); Rapunzel  (Watermill) and Alice in Wonderland (Mercury, Colchester).  


Television includes: SAS: Rogue Heroes.

 

Other credits include: Pin Cushion and Company of Heroes.

JAMIE COYNE

JAMIE COYNE

COSMO

Training: Guildford School of Acting


Credits whilst Training:  The Wind in the Willows, Bells Are Ringing, Curtains, Burnt Part Boys  and West Side Story.


Workshops include:  Rent, Parade, Guys and Dolls  and The Glass Menagerie.
 

Glory Ride is Jamie’s professional debut.

RUAIRIDH MCDONALD

RUAIRIDH MCDONALD

FELIX

Training: The Guildford School of Acting and The Dance School of Scotland.  

 

Theatre includes: Peter Pan and Wendy (Pitlochry Festival Theatre); Half A Sixpence (Kilworth House Theatre) and The Kist (Edinburgh Festival).  


Credits while training include: The Secret Garden and The Clockmaker’s Daughter (Cadogan Hall).  

 

In 2019, Ruairidh was awarded The Young Scottish Musical Theatre Performer of the Year.  

SUSANNA PAISIO

SUSANNA PAISIO

ROSETTA

Susanna is an Italian actress and singer-songwriter based in London and Turin.

 

Her stage credits include La Conferenza degli Uccelli (by and with Jean Claude Carrière), Chotto Desh (Akram Khan Company), Song of the Earth (shortlisted for the Edinburgh Fringe Sustainable Practice Award), Una Mendicante Cieca Cantava l'Amore (Piccolo Teatro, Milan) and Il Postino dell'Arcobaleno (Teatro San Babila, Milan).

ALICE SPIGARIOL

ALICE SPIGARIOL

ENSEMBLE

Training:  Royal Central School of Speech & Drama 


Credits whilst training:Mercedes de Acosta in Garbo and Me and Foreigner in The Bridge.


‍Glory Ride is Alice’s professional debut.  

JOSEPH HEWLETT

JOSEPH HEWLETT

UNDERSTUDY NICO, FANTALI, GRAZIANI, FELIX & ENSEMBLE

Training: Performance Preparation Academy (PPA)


Theatre includes: Cats (RCCL); The 12 Tenors (Millennium Arena Tour); Cinderella (The Anvil)

Glory Ride Musical Texture Background
Listen to the Music
PROMISES from GLORY RIDE: A New Musical
TAKE THE WHEEL from GLORY RIDE: A New Musical
800 SOULS from GLORY RIDE: A New Musical

THE LONDON PREMIERE CREATIVE TEAM

KELLY DEVINE

DIRECTOR

Kelly Devine is an Olivier Award-winning, two-time Tony Award-nominated director and choreographer.

 

Theatre includes: Diana; Escape to Margaritaville; Come From Away; Doctor Zhivago; Rocky; Enter the Dragon; Rock of Ages and Rock of Ages Immersive Experience.

 

Film and television includes: Pretty Little Liars: Original Sin; Modern Love; Katy Keene; Wormwood; Mozart in the Jungle; Diana; Come From Away; The Upside; Detroit; Naomi and Ely’s No Kiss List; Dear Dumb Diary and Happy, Texas.

 

Kelly is currently in development for several projects including David Foster’s Wildflower as well as an untitled project with Sheryl Crow and Kirstin Childs. Kelly’s work has also been nominated for two Drama Desk Awards, the Chita Rivera Award and the Astaire Award.